This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Fonerange Communication, Inc. (“Fonerange”) collects, uses, maintains, discloses, and otherwise processes personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) collected from users (each, a “User”) of Fonerange website through https://www.fonerangestore.com  (“Site”). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by Fonerange therein. This Privacy Policy adheres to the Philippines’ laws on information security and privacy, including Republic Act No. 10173, otherwise known as the “Data Privacy Act of 2012” (“Data Privacy Act”).

What information does Fonerange Store collect?

We collect various types of personal information from our Users. Personal information refers to information by which you can be identified. We may use this information to, among other things, personalize and improve our services, allow our users to register as a member, contact Users, fulfill your order requests for products, analyze how Users use the Service, or as otherwise indicated in this Privacy policy. We may share certain types of Personal Information with third parties. We collect the following types of information:

Personal Information

We receive and keep any information you knowingly provide us. We collect Personal Information such as your name, username, email address, mobile phone number, shipping address and your email address. We may also collect your shopping behavior and preferences, and maintain a record of the purchases and transactions you make on our web site.

Non-Personal Information

Non-Personal Information is defined as information that does not identify a specific User. As is true for most web sites, we automatically receive and record information on our server log files from your browser including your Internet Protocol (IP) address, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), URLs that refer visitors to the web site, operating system, general geographic location, date and time stamp and cookie information.

Will Fonerange Store share information collected?

We will not rent, sell nor disclose your Personal Information with other parties except only as described below:

We may share your information with Third Party Service Providers

We employ other companies as authorized third party providers to perform a function or provide services for you on our behalf such as  to fulfill orders, deliver packages, remove repetitive information on customer lists, analyze data, provide marketing assistance, provide search results and links, process credit card payments, operate the Site, troubleshot and provide customer service. We will only share your Personal Information to the extent that we deem it necessary or related to such transaction or service. The use of Personal Information by such parties is governed by their privacy policies and is not subject to our control.

We may share your information for our protection and protection of others

We reserve the right to release Personal Information about you if we are required to do so by law; in compliance with a judicial proceeding, court order or legal process; to enforce or apply this Privacy Policy, our Site’s Terms and Conditions or other agreements; or if we deem it necessary to protect the rights, property or safety of Fonerange Store, our employees, our Users, or others. We may disclose information to companies and organizations for fraud protection.

Web browser cookies

Our Site may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. Users may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

How we protect your information

We adopt, implement and maintain appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your Personal Information, username, password, transaction information and other data stored on our Site. We adhere to the Philippines’ laws on information security and privacy, including the Data Privacy Act.

Sensitive and private data exchange between the Site and its Users happens over a SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Compliance with children’s online privacy protection act

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we do not collect or maintain information at our Site from those we actually know are under 13 years of age, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 13 years of age.

Changes to this privacy policy

Fonerange Communication, Inc. has the discretion to update this Privacy Policy at any time. When we do, we will post the revised Privacy Policy and update the date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to check this page on a regular basis for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the Personal Information and other information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this Privacy Policy periodically and become aware of such modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this Site, or your dealings with this Site, please contact us at:

Fonerange Communication, Inc.

Email Address: [email protected]

Customer Care Hotline: 0998-340-5902